Home > Welding & Soldering Supplies >

Industrial Custom Resistance Welding Table Desktop Spot Welder Table Machine

Categories Table Spot Welding Machine
Brand Name: XWH
Model Number: D(N)B--100, D(N)B--160, D(N)B--200, D(N)B--250
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1
Price: USD8500-USD95000
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50 sets/month
Delivery Time: 15 working days
Packaging Details: Wooden Case
Product name: Electronic Component Welding Machine
Machine type: Pedal Welding Machine
Application: Electronic Production
Function: Resistance Spot Welding
Keyword: Platform Spot Welder
Welding material: Low Carbon Steel .stainless Steel
Max. Welding Capacity: 6+6mm
After Warranty Service: Free spareVideo technical support, Online support and Spare parts parts, Field installation, commissioning and training
After-sales Service Provided: Free spare parts, Field installation, commissioning and training
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Industrial Custom Resistance Welding Table Desktop Spot Welder Table Machine


Industrial Custom Resistance Welding Table Spot Desktop Welder Table Machine



Product Introduction

The electronic component desktop spot welding machine consists of a profile frame, welding transformer, water system, gas system, microcomputer resistance welding machine controller, foot switch, etc.



Technical Parameters


Models/ItemDN(B)-100D(N)B--160D(N)B--200D(N)B--250
Rated power (KVA)100160200250
Power input(V)3φAC 380V3φAC 380V3φAC 380V3φAC 380V
Max. short circuit current(KA)30404045
Max. force (N)600060001000015000
Electrode length(MM)450450450500
Working stroke(MM)80808080
Cooling consumption(L/min)20202020
Max.welding capacity(MM)3.0+3.04.0+4.05.0+5.06.0+6.0

Advantages


1. The secondary conductor adopts the upper insulation method, with stable and reliable insulation performance


2. The main circuit adopts a water-cooled high-power thyristor module, which has strong output, stability, and reliability, and the water distributor can be installed outside the equipment


3. All water circuit components are made of copper and stainless steel, and are equipped with a visual water flow display to display the water flow situation


4. The operation is controlled by a manual switch, which has high production efficiency and low labor intensity


5. Equipped with a touch screen for quick switching of welding processes


Major Structure


Matters Needing Attention


1. The welding machine is connected to 380V AC power and must comply with the basic regulations for technical safety protection.


2. The welding machine must be reliably grounded and inspected at all times. It is never allowed to replace the ground wire with a zero wire.


3. Inspection and repair of the welding machine should be carried out after the main power switch is cut off.


4. When the ambient temperature is higher than 5 ℃, compressed air should be used to enter the "water inlet" of the welding machine to remove any water stored in the cooling water circuit, in order to avoid freezing of the welding machine's cooling water pipe. For welding machines that have been discontinued for a long time, the stored water should also be drained to avoid rusting the machine parts.


Reference Pictures



Frequently Asked Questions
1. When can you arrange shippment?
The shippment is 15 days after getting deopsit, but customized machines should be more than 25 days.

2.Do you inspect the finished products?
Yes, each step of production products will be came out inspection by QC department before shipping.

3.Are you factory?
Yes, we are factory, all machine is made by ourself and we can provide customize service according to your requirement.

4.How to buy your Spot Welder?
Please send us inquiry to our email, and we will give you a PI to send us payment.
5. How to contact you?
You can send a mail for us and call us.

6.How will you deliver my goods to me?
We always ship by air and sea in the mean time.

7.How about your transport packing? Is it possible to damage the machine during the transportation?
We have rich experience on international transportation. All the packing are extra thickness carton filling with protective PE foam and waterproof membrane. No damage happened during transportation until now.

8.What kind of payment do you accept?
T/T, Western Union, PayPal, .L/C, D/A, etc.
Cheap Industrial Custom Resistance Welding Table Desktop Spot Welder Table Machine for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Chengdu Xingweihan Welding Equipment Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly