Home > Woodworking Machinery >

25-35mm Heavy-Duty Commercial Wood Chipper Machine with Large Chipping Capacity

Categories Wood Chipper Machine
Brand Name: BEDO
Model Number: BD-BX2113
Place of Origin: China
Certification: CE
MOQ: 1Set
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50 Set/Sets per Month
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days after down payment
Packaging Details: Plastic film packed in full container
Name: Heavy-Duty Commercial Wood Chipper Machine
Power: 220KW
Feeding size: 400*700mm
Max.feeding size: 380mm
Power Source: Electric
Chip Size: 25-35mm
Capacity: 25-30t/h
Oil pump power: 3kw
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

25-35mm Heavy-Duty Commercial Wood Chipper Machine with Large Chipping Capacity

25-35mm Heavy-Duty Commercial Wood Chipper Machine with Large Chipping Capacity

Product Description:

The Heavy-Duty commercial wood chipper machine drum-type wood chipper machine with a weight of 4700kg, size of 2750*1900*1650mm, and voltage of 380V. It is designed for cutting logs and branches with a chip size of 25-35mm, and has a capacity of 6-8t/h. This machine is perfect for commercial use, and is a great choice for those who are looking for a reliable and efficient portable wood chipper. It is highly reliable and easy to operate, making it an ideal choice for wood chipping operations. The machine provides superior performance with minimal maintenance, allowing users to get the most out of their wood chipping operations. With its cutting-edge technology, this powerful and durable wood chipper is sure to be an excellent addition to any wood chipping operation.

Features:

  • Product Name: Heavy-Duty Commercial Wood Chipper Machine
  • Chip Size: 25-35mm
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Name: Wood Chipper Machine
  • Color: As Customer's Request
  • Size: 3670*2517*2050mm
  • Type: Wood chipping machine
  • Features: Wood chipper shredder machine
  • Power: Diesel-powered wood chipper machine

Technical Parameters:

ModelBD-BX215BD-BX216BD-BX218BD-BX2113
Inlet size(H*W) (mm)170*430240*540310*700400*700
Blades number (pcs)2222
Knife roller speed (turn/min)590590590420
Max. Diameter (mm)150200300380
Woodchips size (mm)25-3525-3525-3525-35
Capacity (t/h)3-56-812-1525-30
Main motor power (kw)3755110220
Feed roller motor power (kw)2.2+33+44+5.57.5+7.5
Oil pump motor power (kw)1.1*11.1*11.1*13*1
Weight (kg)35004500750018000
Outline Dimension (mm)2350×1240×14202750×1900×16503250×2150×19003670*2517*2050
Conveyor motor power (kw)3333

Note:
The above technical parameters are just for your reference. You can choose any one model for your reference.
If you are not satisfied with it, we also have other types of crushing machines for you. And we can also offer OEM service.
Any questions about wood chipper, please don't hesitate to contact us.

Applications:

The Heavy-Duty Commercial Wood Chipper Machine is used for processing wood logs or tree branches into 20mm-40mm wood chips for various wood products industries and plants. Known as wood cutting machine, it belongs to wood processing equipment series. Wood drum chipper is widely used in particleboard mill, medium or high-density fiberboard factory, biomass power plant, wood pellet plants and other industrial production factories.

Support and Services:

We provide reliable technical support and service for Heavy-Duty Commercial Wood Chipper Machine. Our technical support team will help you to understand the machine, diagnose any potential issues and provide solutions. We will also help you to optimize the machine for maximum efficiency and productivity. In addition, we offer regular maintenance and repair service to make sure that your Heavy-Duty Wood Chipper Machine is running in top condition.

Packing and Shipping:

Heavy-Duty Commercial Wood Chipper Machine packaging and shipping:

  • The machine is placed on a pallet and shrink-wrapped.
  • The pallet is placed in a cardboard box and taped closed.
  • The box is strapped to a pallet and shrink-wrapped.
  • The pallet is loaded onto a delivery truck.
  • The truck is driven to the delivery address.

Thank you for your reliance and support.
If there is anything i can do for you, please contact us freely.
Our after-sales service team on-line will do our best to meet your requirement.


Cheap 25-35mm Heavy-Duty Commercial Wood Chipper Machine with Large Chipping Capacity for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Henan Bedo Machinery Equipment Co.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly