Home > Electronics Stocks >

Long Haul Transmission Fiber Optical Transceivers SFP-10G-ER 40km 1310nm

Categories Fiber Optical Transceivers
Brand Name: SINO-TECH
Model Number: SFP-10G-ER 40km 1310nm
Place of Origin: china
Certification: ISO9001
MOQ: quantity can be negotiable
Price: Most favorable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/week
Delivery Time: 2-3 weeks for samples3-4 weeks for massive
Packaging Details: PE inner, carton outer
Express: UPS DHL TNT FEDEX
Fiber Type: Single Mode/Multi Mode
Data Rate: 10G
MOQ: Quantity Can Be Negotiable
Package: Plastic/Metal
Application: Ethernet/Fiber Channel/OTN
Wavelength: 850nm/ 1310nm/ 1550nm/ CWDM/ DWDM
Service: Customize
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Long Haul Transmission Fiber Optical Transceivers SFP-10G-ER 40km 1310nm

Long Haul Transmission Fiber Optical Transceivers SFP-10G-ER 40km 1310nm


ISO9001 Certified Long-haul Transmission Negotiable MOQ SFP-10G-ER 40km 1310nm

Technical Parameters:

ParameterData
Product NameFiber Optical Transceivers
Distance300m/ 500m/ 1km/ 2km/ 10km/ 20km/ 40km/ 80km/ 120km/ 150km/ 200km
ExpressUPS DHL TNT FEDEX
Power Consumption1.5W/ 2.5W/ 3.5W/ 4W/ 4.5W/ 5W/ 6W/ 7W/ 8W/ 9W
ConnectorDuplex LC
ApplicationEthernet/Fiber Channel/OTN
Voltage3.3V/5V/12V
Fiber TypeSingle Mode/Multi Mode
Temperature0℃~+70℃
DDMYes
Wavelength1550nm
TransmissionLong-haul
Reach40km

SINO-TECH is a cable component manufacturer with more than 16 years of history. It is widely used in

industrial control large or small equipment. Video transmission cable with LCD screen and motherboard cable ,

Most of the current products are used in liquid crystal electronic products, such as our current Video transmission

cable with LCD screen and motherboard cable lvds cable, lcd cable. edp cable, usually used in computers,

televisions, mobile phones, cameras, treadmills, etc.

FAQ of SFP-10G-ER 40km 1310nm

Q1. Is it a factory?
A:Yes,we have more than 16 years of design and manufacturring experience!

Q2. Is there any certification?
A:Yes,there are IS09001,ISO14001,TS16949,ISO13485,UL CERIFIED.
Q3. What is our specialty?
A:We can design products on the application.
Q4. Do you accept OEM/ODM orders?
A: Yes, we accept OEM/ODM orders. For oem orders, moq is 100pcs. For ODM orders, moq

1000PCs. Mould fee will be charged according to design.
Q5. How long will it need for completing an order?
A: For small order and products in stock, it will take less than 3 days for preparation and delive

ry, and shipment time depends on clients' choice, fastest 7 days and longest 1 month.
For big order, as we need to confirm all things include materiel preparation, production, this pro

cedure will take 5 to 21 working days according to order quantity, testing 1 to 3 working days, a

nd finally, packing 1 day, so fastest 7 days and longest 25 days without shipment.
Q6. As long term clients, what other service we can get?
1. New product will be offered with order, so you can see if it is potential product in the market a

nd promote it, and you will have the right to resell the product in your district.
2. Additional fee discount, cheaper price on purchasing products at smaller quantity.
3. We can offer assist on promotion images, and make images with clients' logo
Q7. How long is warranty for the cable, and if defective or faulty, how to protection your benifits?
A: All our cables are sold with 12-36 months warranty, and for big quantity order, we will offer 0.3%

to 0.5% backup for defective sent with order, so if you order 1000PCs, that means you can get 100

3pcs with backup. If you get faulty more than 5pcs, and less than 0.1%, please contact sales and

offer images, and we will solve your problem in the way of replacing with new order or refund.
Q8. Do you accept free sample order?
A: Yes, sample order is supported, some samples can be offered free exclusive of shipment freight.

How to contact us?
send your inquiry details in the below, click "send" now! free sample and best price are waiting for

you, if you can't find the product in our web, you can also send an inquiry to us, even if we don't make

it, we will find the same product with good quantity and good price.

Cheap Long Haul Transmission Fiber Optical Transceivers SFP-10G-ER 40km 1310nm for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Sino-Media Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly