Home > Terminals >

ABS SC APC FTTH Termination Box Pre Connectorized Drop Cable 2 Port

Categories Fiber Optic Termination Box
Brand Name: UNIFIBER
Model Number: 2 Port Fiber Optic Socket Panel
Certification: ROHS
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Delivery Time: 3~5 business days
Packaging Details: Carton box
Product: 2 Port Fiber Optic Socket Panel
Ports: 2 Port
Connector: SC/APC
Material: ABS
Application: FTTH
Drop cable length: 10~100m
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

ABS SC APC FTTH Termination Box Pre Connectorized Drop Cable 2 Port

2 Port SC/APC Pre-Connectorized Fiber Optic Wall Outlet is a desk mounted or wall mounted termination box for end user, indoor use, capable to handle fiber fusion, fiber cables and pigtails.



Features

Support termination, splicing and storage for fiber optic cable systems Suitable for two adapters SC or two adapters LC configuration Compatible with G.657 Compact structure and perfect fiber management Engineered fiber routing protect bend radius through the unit to ensure signal integrity Applicable for desk-mount or wall-mounted and compatible with flush-mount outlet.


Application:
FTTH access network.
CATV Networks

Local Area Networks

Telecommunication Networks

Data communications Networks

Specification

ParameterValue
ModelSC/APC 1 Port Fiber Wall Outlet Box
Outside Dimension115*86*23mm
MaterialPlastic
ColorWhite
Storage of fibersG.657 fiber
Splice capacity2 Fiber
Splice MethodFusion splice
Adaptor type and countSC,2SC
Input cable3mm or Ftth cable(2*3mm)


Cheap ABS SC APC FTTH Termination Box Pre Connectorized Drop Cable 2 Port for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly