Home > Network Switches >

Self-Supporting Outdoor Indoor Steel Messenger Wire FRP G657A FTTH Drop Fibra Optica 1 2 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Categories FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable
Brand Name: Jiqian
Model Number: GJXH
Certification: ISO 9001/CE/ROHS/FCC
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China
MOQ: 1km
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Alipay
Supply Ability: 4500 per month
Delivery Time: 3-5 days,it depends on order quantity
Packaging Details: plywood
Number of Conductors: 1/2/4
Application: Outdoor aerial
Fiber type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2
Manufacturer: Yes
Outer Sheath: LSZH
Fiber brand: Fiberhome/YOFC
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Self-Supporting Outdoor Indoor Steel Messenger Wire FRP G657A FTTH Drop Fibra Optica 1 2 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Self-supporting Outdoor indoor Steel Messenger Wire FRP G657A FTTH Drop Fibra Optica 1 2 4 core fiber optic cable


FTTH fiber optic cable is Fiber to Home, which used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. The fibers is position between two parallel FRP / steel wire. Then it is self-supported by diameter 1.0mm steel wire. it's completed with black or white LSZH sheath.
Product Description
FTTH DROP CABLE
MODEL: FDC-GJXCH-4B6a1
Fiber: SM G657A1
Fiber Count: 4
Parallel Wire: 0.45mm *2
Messenger Wire: 1.0mm
Jacket Material: LSZH
Cable Length: 3Km/Drum
Simple Specification:
Insertion Loss: ≤0.30dB Return Loss: ≥50dB
Durability: ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Operation temperature: -40℃~ 85℃
Details Images
Application
Packing & Delivery
LCL Delivery
<10000m
<20000m
<50000m
>100000m
25 Days
22 Days
18 Days
Negotiable

image display:


FAQ


1,Q:Are you a factory or trade company?
A:We are a factory


2,Q:What is the MOQ?

A:The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 1km.


3.Q:Which brand of fiber do you use?

A:YOFC,Fiberhome,etc


4,Q:Can you accept small order?
A:Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.


5,Q:What’s delivery time?
A:The general delivery time is 5-7 days after order confirmed. It depends on the order quantity.


6.Can you supply customized products and logo?

A:Yes. We supply OEM service.


7.What’s your payment terms?

A: We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union, 30% Deposit and 70% before shipment.

Cheap Self-Supporting Outdoor Indoor Steel Messenger Wire FRP G657A FTTH Drop Fibra Optica 1 2 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Guangzhou Jiqian Fiber Optic Cable Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly