Home > Power Cables >

Single Mode 2-288cores PE Sheath Duct Fiber Optic Cable

Categories Duct Fiber Optic Cable
Brand Name: JQ/OEM
Model Number: Outdoor fiber optic cable
Certification: ISO9001
Place of Origin: Guangzhou,China
MOQ: 1km
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50KM Per days
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Packaging Details: wooden drum
Fiber type: YOFC or Fiberhmoe as requset
Color: Black
Jacket: PE,MDPE
Fiber count: 2-288cores
Length: 2km or customized length
Installation: Aerial & Duct
Fiber color: Blue,Orange,Brown,Aqua,Grey
Oem: Available
Type: Singlemode &Multimode
Product name: Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable
Operating temperature: -40 ~ +60 C
Package: Wooden drum
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Single Mode 2-288cores PE Sheath Duct Fiber Optic Cable

Factory directly supply outdoor fiber optic cable GYXTW,GYTA,GYTS,ADSS,GYFTY,GYFXTY,GYTC8S...

Product Description

The 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

Features

Good mechanical and temperature performance

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

Crush resistance and flexibility

PSP enhancing moisture-proof

Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

Has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics.

Loose tube material itself has good water resistance and high strength.

The tube is filled with a special grease to protect the fiber.

The specially designed compact cable structure effectively prevents the casing from retracting.

PE jacket has excellent UV radiation resistance,ensure the waterproof performance of the cable.

Single wire center reinforcement core.The loose tube is filled with a special waterproof compound.

Full core filling.Plastic coated aluminum tape (APL) moisture barrier

Application

Used for duct or aerial applications.

Suitable for installation for long communication and LANS

Optical Characteristics

Items Unit Specification
G652D
Mode Field Diameter 1310nm um 9.2±0.4
1550nm um 10.4±0.5
Cladding Diameter um 124.8±0.7
Cladding Non-Circularity % 0.7
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error um 0.5
Coating Diameter um 245±5
Coating Non-Circularity % 6.0
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error um 12
Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm acc≤1260
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dBkm 0.22

Technical Parameters

Unit tube fiber optic cable

Fiber
Count
Cable
Diameter(mm)
Cable Weight
kg/km)
Tensile Strength
Long/Short
Term (N)
Crush Resistance
Long/Short
Term (N/100mm)

Bending

Radius Static/Dynamic
mm)

2~12 8 78 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
14~24 9.5 90 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D

Stranded loose tube fiber optic cable

Fiber Count

(Core)

Out sheath

Diameter

(mm)

Weight

(KG/KM)

Min.allowable tensile

strength(N)

Min.allowable crush

load(N/100m)

Min. bending radius

(mm)

Suitable

Temperature

(c)

Short term

Long term

Short term

Long term

short term

Long term

24

10.5

105

1500

600

1000

300

20D

10D

-40~+60

36

10.5

105

1500

600

1000

300

20D

10D

-40~+60

42

10.5

105

1500

600

1000

300

20D

10D

-40~+60

48

12.0

150

1500

600

1000

300

20D

10D

-40~+60

60

12.0

150

1500

600

1000

300

20D

10D

-40~+60

72

12.0

150

1500

600

1000

300

20D

10D

-40~+60

96

12.5

165

1500

600

1000

300

20D

10D

-40~+60

144

14.0

180

1500

600

1000

300

20D

10D

-40~+60

Product show

FAQ

1.Are you tradning company or manufacturer?
We are the manufacturer with 10 years' experience ,we are specialized in research,development and production
for fiber optic cable,drop cable and path cord ect. Our factory is in Guangzhou city,welcome to visit us!
2.About the quality?
We will delivery before tested every fibers when finished production.
After price confirmation, you can require for free samples to check our quality.
3.Can you accept small order?
Yes, small order is available. We support new project of our customers, as we know business is always from small order.
4.What is your delivery time?
Usually about 3-7days working days,it mainly depend on order quantity.
But pls be assured that we will arrange your goods asap after your payment .

5.Can you accept the OEM service?
Yes, we welcome the OEM service. We can print your logo on the product. Any idea from you is available.
Cheap Single Mode 2-288cores PE Sheath Duct Fiber Optic Cable for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Guangzhou Jiqian Fiber Optic Cable Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly