Home > Used Tools >

Size Custom End Mill 4fl 1/2" Uncoated Carbide Ball End Mill Set

Categories Custom End Mill
Brand Name: RLD Tools
Model Number: HRC50-65
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 20
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T/PayPal/Credit Card
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Packaging Details: One piece end mill in a plastic tube, ten pieces a bundle, then in carton.
Name: Custom End Mill Roughing Ballnose End Mill
Type: Custom End Mill
Number of Flute: 4/customized
Material: Carbide
Suitable for: Roughing milling for steel, stainless steel, etc.
Origin: Jiangsu, China
Flute type: Sprial
Helix Angle: Customized
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Size Custom End Mill 4fl 1/2" Uncoated Carbide Ball End Mill Set

RLD Custom End Mill Tungsten Solid Carbide Ballnose End Mill for Rough Milling


Product nameRLD custom end mill 4F Roughing Ball Nose End Mill
FeatureDurable tool life
Suitable forSteel, stainless steel, iron, cast iron/as per requirement
Machine typeRough milling
Flutes4/ customized
CoatingCustomized
HelixCustomized




Carbide Raw Material Introduction

End mill gradeCarbide rodGrain sizeHRAApplication
HRC50YG10X0.6μm91.8

Aluminum, iron, low alloy steel,

general steel under hardness HRC45

HRC55WF250.6μm92.2Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, General steel under hardness HRC50
HRC60GU25UF0.4μm92.5Super Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Inconel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC55
HRC65GU0920.2μm93.5Alloy Steel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC62



Coating Introduction

Coating nameColorThicknessHardnessFrictionThe Max ℃
AlTiNBlack1.5-333000.4900
AlTiSiNCopper1.5-335000.351000
TiAlNDark Violet1-330000.4800
Blue NanoBlue2-432000.451000
AlCrNDark grey1.5-335000.31250
DLCBlack1-318000.1350
DiamondBlack2-12100000.02-0.1650
Coating also can be customized according to your requirement.

Our package


Step1: The end mill has been finished producing and sent to the warehouse


Step2: 1pcs put in a plastic film, 10pcs per group with a rubber band


Step3: Use the air bubble film to encase the plastic pipe


Step4: Put the goods encased with air bubble film in small packing cartons


Step5: Put another air bubble film on the goods and packaging


Step6: Sent by logistics company or express according to customer's need



FAQ
1. Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

We are a professional manufacturer of carbide tools which established in 2011.


2. Which CNC grinding machine do you use?

All of our carbide tools are produced by ANCA & WALTER machine.


3. Which shipping method do you usually use?
We usually send goods by express like FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS, ETC.


4. How about the delivery time?
For stock items, we can dispatch within 2 business days after receiving payment.
For the out-of-stock items, it depends on the quantity.
Usually is around 5-7 business days.

5. Which payment methods do you accept?
We accept T/T, Trade Assurance Order on Alibaba(credit card), PayPal, etc.


6. What kind of grinding wheels do you use?
We are using WINTER brand grinding wheels.
They are imported from Germany.
A High-quality grinding wheel is also important for the quality of carbide tools.


7. Can you produce special carbide tools?

Yes, we can produce special carbide tools according to your drawings or samples.


Cheap Size Custom End Mill 4fl 1/2" Uncoated Carbide Ball End Mill Set for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Changzhou Ruilida Tools Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly