Home > Bullet Proof Vest >

Pre Terminated 12 Cores UV Armored Fiber Cable Assembly

Categories Fiber Cable Assembly
Brand Name: ZGT
Model Number: ZGT-CBL-001
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001,ISO9001
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Number of conductors: 4
Application: Outdoor,FTTH Fiber Network,Telecommunication
Type: Coaxial,Unshielded,Cat 6a,Adapter,GYFXTY
Fiber count: 2 4 8 12 Cores,6Fibers,4 8 12 24 36 48 96 128 144,2-288
Name: fiber optic cable
Package: drum,Carton box/wooden drum,2km/roll,3km/roll or Customized,wooden reel
Jacket: PVC/LSZH,halogen free,Low smoke,PVC,6.91mmPVC/PE
Strength member: Steel Wire,FRP,Steel wire/FRP
Temperature: -40℃ -- +70℃,-40°C to +85°C
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Pre Terminated 12 Cores UV Armored Fiber Cable Assembly

Fiber optic cable assembly Pre-terminated Loose Tube Cables muti-fiber/singlemode/multimode


Checklist:

Type:Micro/Nano Distribution, Ribbon, or Stranded Loose Tube
Jacket:Riser, Plenum, LSZH, or Polyethylene (LDPE)
Diameter:900um, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, or 3.0mm
Length:Feet, meters, inches, millimeters, etc.
Armored:Indoor or Outdoor use? If indoor use, interlocking armor or Nanotek armor? If outdoor use, interlocking armor or corrugated steel tape for direct burial use?
Glass:Singlemode OS2, 62.5 OM1, 50 OM2, 50 OM3, 50 OM4, or 50 OM5
Number of Strands1 thru 288
Connectors:Male MTP with Pins, Female MTP without Pins, UniBoot LC, LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, ST, D4, MU, FC, FC/APC, or MTRJ
Fan-out Type:900um, 2mm, or 3mm legs
Pulling Grips:Pulling Eye one end or both
Spools:Air Spool (hand coiled) or Tri-Flange Shipping Spools
Environment:Indoor, Outdoor, Burial, Aerial, or Both Indoor and Outdoor
Custom Labels:How many, position on the cable, and text or graphics required?
Custom Packaging:Yes or No
Custom Kitting:Yes or No

ZGT 'S pre-terminated loose tube cables can be manufactured to virtually any length and connector combination to suit a wide range of applications. Our in-house production facility enables us to offer a comprehensive range of high-quality cables, quick turnaround times, and great flexibility to meet our customers’ varied needs.

These cables are ideal for projects where on-site terminations are not possible or when working with tight installation timeframes. Pre-terminated cables reduce the time and cost associated with on-site connector terminations and testing. High-quality connectors are terminated directly onto each fiber core and polished on a multi-stage machine process to give superior insertion and return losses when compared to field terminated connectors. Each connector is then ready (after cleaning using a recognized cleaning tool) to plug into a patch panel or breakout box coupler/adaptor. The cable can be fixed into the panel using the pre-attached gland nut. Color-coded fibers ensure correct polarity management.

The loose tube fibers can be over-sheathed with furcation tubing to create “patch cord” style tails for easy handling. The connectors are protected in a strong pulling tube which is robustly attached to the fiber sheath and aramid yarn strength member to aid in installation.

Features:

  • Connectors are machine-polished, fully-tested, and inspected to the highest industry standards, meaning consistent high-quality terminations and performance
  • Compact, yet robust, fan-out kits offer excellent fiber protection during hauling and installation
  • Pre-terminated loose tube cables can be directly plugged into the equipment (no need for enclosures)

Applications:

  • Infrastructure projects such as road, rail, and tunnels
  • Energy projects such as substations
  • Telecommunications

If you do not see a product suitable for your application, please contact us. Our extensive experience with pre-terminated loose tube cables enables us to offer custom solutions to meet any unique need.



Cheap Pre Terminated 12 Cores UV Armored Fiber Cable Assembly for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: ZGT Optical Comm Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly