Home > Inorganic Salts >

Low Fe NaHS sodium hydrogen sulpfide flakes 70% min for copper mining

Categories Sodium Hydrosulfide
Brand Name: Wise Chemical
Model Number: 16721-80-5
Certification: SGS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1*20' Container
Price: USD$400-450/Metric Ton
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50000 Metric Tons Per Year
Delivery Time: 7-10 Days
Packaging Details: 25KG/Bag, 22 Metric Tons/20' FCL; 900KG/Bag with Pallets, 18 Metric Tons/20' FCL
CAS NO: 16721-80-5
EC NO: 240-778-0
UN Number: 2949
Molecular Formula: NaHS or HNaS
Molecular Weight: 56.06
Fe: 0.003% max.
Purity: 70% min.
Water Insoluble: 0.005% max.
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Low Fe NaHS sodium hydrogen sulpfide flakes 70% min for copper mining


Detail Description of Sodium Hydrosulfide Flakes:


Product Name: Sodium hydrosulfide

Other Name: Sodium hydrosulphide, Sodium hydrogen sulfide, Sodium hydrogen sulphide

CAS NO.: 16721-80-5

EC NO: 240-778-0

UN Number: 2949

Molecular Formula: NaHS or HNaS

Molecular Weight: 56.06

Grade Standard: Industrial Grade

Purity: 70% min.

Fe: 0.003% max.

Water Insoluble: 0.005% max.

H.S. Code: 2830109000

Solubility: Soluble in water, alcohol, ether

Chemical Properties: Reducible and corrosive alkaline substance. Significant deliquescence. High solubility in water and soluble in alcohol. Reacts with oxygen and carbon dioxide gas in the air to form sodium thiosulfate, sodium sulfite and sodium carbonate. Generates hydrogen sulfide gas on contact with acid.

Decomposition: Decomposes to hydrogen sulfide and free alkali

Corrosivity: Corrodes most metals

Package: 25KG/Bag, 22 Metric Tons/20' FCL; 900KG/Bag with Pallets, 18 Metric Tons/20' FCL

Place of Origin: Qinyang City, Henan, Province, China (Mainland)

Shipping Port: Qingdao Port or Tianjin Port



Applications:


Sodium hydrosulfide (NaHS) is a chemical reagent with numerous applications within predominately industries as below:


Kraft Paper Milling

In Kraft, pulping sulfidity is controlled through the use of reduction furnaces which reduce sodium sulfate plus caustic soda to sodium sulfide. Planned or unplanned, outages result in reduced concentrations of sulfidity. NaHS is typically introduced during these outages which may to return sulfidity levels to pre outage levels.


Mining Flotation Agent

In mining industry, NaHS is used as a substitute for sodium sulphide for the sulphidization of copper, oxides of copper, lead or zinc making them amenable to collector attack. Commonly, it’s used to collector addition for the activation of Cu, Pb, and Zn minerals.


Leather Depilatory

NaHS solutions are applied in a process called blueing to remove hair from cow, calf, sheep or any other animal hide.


Water Treatment

NaHS is an effective tool in waste treatment programs requiring stabilization and reduction of heavy and toxic metals through precipitation.


Besides, NaHS could also be used in the manufacture of colors and dyes, agrochemical chemicals as pesticides and fertilizers or other chemicals.



Properities
Content70% min.72% min.
Sodium Sulfide3% max.2% max.
Fe0.003% max.0.003% max.
Water Insolubles0.005% max.0.005% max.
Packing25KG Woven Bag or 900KG Jumbo Bag

900KG Jumbo Bag Packing



25KG Bag Packing



Why Choose US:


1. Factory price

2. On time dispatch

3. Samples for in-house laboratory analysis

4. Regular independent third-party SGS laboratory testing for ongoing quality assurance

5. Pre-shipment Inspection

6. Comprehensive logistics


We get the competitive challenges you face nowadays and work hard to minimize the costs. With the supports of self-own factory which specializes in the production of SODIUM HYDROSULFIDE FLAKES and regular pre-shipment INSPECTION, we make sure that you get the highest quality NaHS at affordable prices.


Over 12 years' experience on the export of NaHS builds us strong handling ability on both stable production and prompt delivery. With more than 10 production lines and over 50,000 tons annual production, no matter how many tons your order is, we guarantee the purest quality sodium hydrosulfide and reliable supplies for your operation to make sure your business runs safely and without interruption.


As a well-established, regularly-audited and ISO certified manufacturer, we're committed to becoming your most reliable choice. You are warmly welcomed to audit and inspect our facilities at any time. Purity and potency of every batch can be tracked at FACTORY prices 30% - 50% less than most suppliers on the market can offer.

Cheap Low Fe NaHS sodium hydrogen sulpfide flakes 70% min for copper mining for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Qinyang Wise Chemical Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly