Home > Communication Cables >

3.0mm Round Mini Distribution Cable 12 Core 24 Core For MPO MTP Cable Assembly

Categories Fiber Optic Cable
Brand Name: ANC
Model Number: mini Distribution Cable
Certification: RoHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1km
Price: please ask
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000km per week
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Packaging Details: 1pc per cable case
Fiber Type: OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
Fiber Count: 12F, 24F or customized
Cable Jacket: 3.0mm
Cable Core: 250um bare fiber each core
Cable Usage: Indoor
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

3.0mm Round Mini Distribution Cable 12 Core 24 Core For MPO MTP Cable Assembly

3.0mm Round Mini Distribution Cable 12 Core 24 Core For MPO MTP Cable Assembly


Description


12Core 24Core 3.0mm Round Mini Distribution Fiber Optic Cable manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's ever-advancing network requirements. This mini Distribution Cable is ideal for indoor applications, including 8Fiber, 12Fiber, 24Fiber networks. Their 250µm sub-unitized fiber construction provide the basis for MPO MTP terminations while reducing size and weight. These cables maintain compatibility with traditional LC/SC/ST terminations utilizing simple breakout kits and also enable labor saving mass fusion splicing.


Specification


Upto 24Fiber holds in one 3.0mm jacket, high density

Soft, flexible, easy to splice

With big capacity data transmission

Kevlar yarn strength member
Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber
Good performance of flame-retardant

Meet various requirements of market and clients


Usage


MPO direct terminations
High-density patching
Enterprise data centers
Intra-building backbones


Technical Data


3.0mm Round mini Distribution Cable Parameter

ModelFiber CountOD (mm)Weight (kg/km)Max. Tension (N)Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100)
Short-termLong-termShort-termLong-term
mini-GJFJV2~243.0±0.157.818090500150

G657A1 Optical Fiber Characteristic
ITEMSUNITSSPECIFICATION
AttenuationdB/km≤0.4 at 1310nm ≤0.3 at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersionps/nm.km≤3.5 at 1285nm ~ 1330nm ≤18.0 at 1550nm
Zero Dispersion Wavelengthnm1300 ~ 1324
Zero Dispersion Slopeps/nm2.km
≤0.095
Cut-off Wavelength (λcc, 22m of a cabled fiber)nm≤1260
Mode Field Diameterμm9.2±0.5
Mode Field Concentricity
μm
≤0.8
Cladding Diameter
μm
125±1.0
Cladding Non-circularity%≤1.0
Coating cladding concentricity error
μm
≤12.5
Coating Diameter
μm
245±10
Bending loss (Bare fiber) Radius :7.5mm x 1 turndB≤0.5 at 1550nm
Proof Testkpsi≥100

Environmental Characteristic

Transport Temperature-20°C~+60°C
Storage Temperature-20°C~+60°C
Installation Temperature-5°C~+50°C
Operating Temperature-20°C~+60°C


Product Tags:

fiber optic wire

  

aerial drop cable

  
Cheap 3.0mm Round Mini Distribution Cable 12 Core 24 Core For MPO MTP Cable Assembly for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: ANC International Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly