Home > Packaging Bags >

Manufacturer Supplier high quality wood pellet steam boiler and biomass steam boiler for wholesale

Categories Coal Fired Steam Boiler
Brand Name: YONGXING
Model Number: DZL/DZH
Certification: CE/ISO/ASME
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1ste
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1-1000 set
Delivery Time: 20 days
Packaging Details: nude packing/wooden packing
Product name: Wood pellet steam boiler, Biomass steam boiler
Fuel: Coal-fired,biomass,straw,husk
Pressure: High Pressure
Dimension(l*w*h): Customization
Output: Steam
Color: Customization
Weight: depends on capacity
After-sales service provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Condition: New
Warranty: 1 Year
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Manufacturer Supplier high quality wood pellet steam boiler and biomass steam boiler for wholesale

Manufacturer Supplier high quality wood pellet steam boiler and biomass steam boiler for wholesale


The DZL series wood pellet steam boiler is a single-cylinder vertical-type water-fired tube-shell boiler, and the combustion equipment is a chain grate. The structure of this type of coal steam boiler is: the water-cooled wall on the left and right sides of the furnace is the radiant heating surface, the two wings of the furnace are convective heating surfaces, the convection heating surface of the threaded tobacco pipe is arranged in the drum, and the front and rear arches are made of heat-resistant concrete. The new process, the outside of the boiler mainframe is a three-dimensional shield shell.


Features
1. The radiation heating section adopts double-row coil structure, the convection heat exchange section adopts S-type multi-return heat exchange structure, and the air preheater is arranged at the tail to improve the efficiency of waste heat utilization.


2. Efficient steam/hot water energy-saving equipment is arranged at the tail of the coal steam boiler. This structure can effectively absorb heat, reduce exhaust gas temperature, improve heat efficiency, and reduce fuel consumption and energy saving.


3. The grate furnace arch adopts special design, the air chamber is independently adjusted, the coal combustion is even and sufficient, and the coal type has strong adaptability.


4. The wood pellet steam boiler uses high-quality insulation materials and special construction technology, with little heat loss and high thermal efficiency.


5. The heat exchange surface of the furnace adopts double-row coils, and the heated surface is fully arranged to withstand high loads.


6. The wood pellet steam boiler can be operated in a variety of monitoring modes, and is equipped with a full set of automatic control and monitoring instruments.


7. The convection heat transfer section of the small coal fire boiler tail is designed with special anti-ash structure and equipped with soot blowing device to ensure no dust accumulation during operation and ensure heat exchange efficiency.


8. Combine industrial automation control technology, Internet technology, computer software and artificial intelligence technology to establish an industrial biomass boiler IoT platform, which can realize remote human-computer interaction and data sharing, and realize automatic control.



DZL Industrial Biomass Boiler Technical Data Sheet

DZL Coal Fired Steam Boiler Technical Parameters
ParamentsDZL1-A IIDZL2-A IIDZL 4-A IIDZL8-A II
Rated evaporation capacity (T)1248
Rated working pressure (MPa)0.7/1.0/1.250.7/1.0/1.251.25/1.61.25/1.6
Rated steam temperature (℃)170/184/194170/184/194194/204194/204
Water-supply temperature(℃)20202020
Boiler heating area (㎡)57.4789.4124.9432.22
Grate area (㎡)2.73.455.910.81
Exhaust flue gas temperature (℃)120.7157167163.41
Thermal Efficiency (%)80.4278.479.779.36
Size (m)5.27*2.5*3.155.4*2.4*3.486.18*2.95*3.359.05*3.2*4.3
Consumption (kg/h)1553066111153
Induced Draft
Fan
ModelY9-19-6.3CGY2-15Y6-41-7.1CY9-26-10D
Power(KW)5.51118.545
Forced Draft
Fan
Model4-72-3.3AGG1-15G6-41-6.4A4-72-5A
Power(KW)2.235.515
Water PumpModel1W2.4-10.511/2GC-5*711/2GC-5*72GC-5*6
Power(KW)37.57.518.5
Grate Governor
Box
ModelWT-4WT-5WT-6WT-10
Power(KW)0.550.550.551.1
Slag RemoverModelGBC-1GBC-2GBC-4GBC-8
Power(KW)1.11.11.11.5
Coal ConveyorModelFS-1FS-2FS-4FS-8
Power(KW)1.11.11.11.5

DZH Industrial Biomass Boiler Technical Data Sheet


Parameters Table for DZH 0.5-6 ton
Item No.DZH0.5-0.7DZH1-1.0DZH1-1.25DZH2-1.0DZH2-1.25DZH4-1.25DZH4-1.6DZH6-1.25
Rated steam output(t/h)0.51122446
Rated work pressure(Mpa)0.711.2511.251.251.61.25
Rated steam temperature(°C)165.3184194184194194204194
Rated feed water temperature(°C)2020202020202020
Thermal efficiency(%)76.677.1877.676.877.778.878.878.5
Fuel consumption (kg/h)791721783583617267321080
Shipping size(m)3.67*
1.76*
2.78
4.31*
1.9*
2.86
4.31
*1.9*
2.85
5.41
*2.6*
3.1
5.41
*2.6*
3.26
5.86
*2.8*
3.39
5.86
*2.8*
3.4
6.2*
2.96*
3.58


Cheap Manufacturer Supplier high quality wood pellet steam boiler and biomass steam boiler for wholesale for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Yong Xing Boiler Group Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly