Home > DC Motor >

22mm 4N 24V DC Plastic Planetary Geared Motor For Automatic Curling Iron

Categories DC Gear Motor
Brand Name: Zhaowei
Model Number: ZWBPD022022-256
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 500pcs
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 600,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details: packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Type: Plastic Planetary Gearbox
Voltage: 24V DC
Load Speed: 26rpm
Load Current: 300mA
No Load Speed: 28rpm
No Load Current: 120mA
Load Torque: 4,050gf.cm
Gear Ratio: 256:1
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

22mm 4N 24V DC Plastic Planetary Geared Motor For Automatic Curling Iron

22mm 4N 24VDC Plastic Planetary Geared Motor For Automatic Curling Iron


Specifications:

ModelApplication ParametersRated Torque of Gear BoxInstant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmArpmmAgf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWBPD022022-9624.079120702952025198.672.110000300009633.7
ZWBPD022022-14424.052120472953038297.91000030000144
ZWBPD022022-21624.035120312954556446.81000030000216
ZWBPD022022-25624.028120263004050397.279.4100003000025641
ZWBPD022022-38424.019120173006075595.81000030000384
ZWBPD022022-57624.013120123009113893.71000030000576
ZWBPD022022-86424.08120830010000980.71000030000864

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements


Project explanation: Automatic hair curler is perm my hair volume of hand-held electronic care products, its composition is a gearbox, a handle, a heating drum and a rotating scroll hair, design of automatic hair curler using panel circuit temperature control, gearbox, heating drum and a rotating scroll hair by evenly distributed heat, heating cycle, improve hair protein structure is manufactured by bending, hair curler not only hair function, can also in Perm at the same time, to protect the hair, nourish hair.

Automatic hair curler gearbox


Product Showcase:

Automatic Curling Iron geared motor


Application:

750

Audio and visual equipmentnotebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder and etc.
Household applicationelectric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk, intelligent closestool, Sweeping robot and etc.
Office automation equipmentOA equipment, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine, Video conference and etc.
Automotive productsconditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, EPB,Car tail gate electric putter,power liftgate and etc.
Toys and modelsradio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy and etc.
Medical Applicationblood pressure meter, breath machine, Medical cleaning pump, Medical bed and etc.
Industrialsdisplay, flow control valves and etc.
Electric power toolselectric drill, screwdriver and etc.
Precision instrumentsmonitor, optics instruments,automatic vending machine and etc.
cosmetic tooleyebrow pencil, Electric threading knife,POWER PERFECT PORE, Puff machine,eyebrow tweezers and etc.
Our Services
  • ODM & OEM
  • Gearbox design and development
  • Related technology support
Packaging & Shipping

1) Packing Details


packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing.

Or according to client's requirement.


2) Shipping Details


samples will be shipped within 10 days;

batch order leading time according to the actual situation.


Company Information

Shenzhen ZHAOWEI Machinery & Electronics Co., Ltd was established in 2001,We provide the total drive solution for customers from design, tooling fabrication, components manufacturing and assembly.

750.jpg

1) Competitive Advantages

  • Years of experience in producing miniature motor gearboxes
  • We provide technical support from r&d, prototype, testing, assembly and serial production , ODM &OEM
  • Competitive Price
  • Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Small Orders Accepted

2) Main Products


  • Precision reduction gearbox and its diameter:3.4mm-38mm,voltage:1.5-24V,power: 0.01-40W,output speed:5-2000rpm and output torque:1.0 gf.cm -50kgf.cm,

  • Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
  • Precise electromechanical motion module;
  • Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection.

Production&Equipment

.jpg

FAQ

1. Can you make the gearbox with custom specifications?

YES. We have design and development team, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.

2.Do you provide the samples?

YES. Our company can provide the samples to you, and the delivery time is about 5-15days according to the specification of gearbox you need.

3.What is your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 2000pcs. But at the beginning of our business, we accept small order.

4. Do you have the item in stock?

I am sorry we donot have the item in stock, All products are made with orders.

5. Do you provide technology support?

YES. Our company have design and development team, we can provide technology support if you need.

6.How to ship to us?

We will ship the goods to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide.

7.How to pay the money?

We accept T/T in advance. Also we have different bank account for receiving money, like US dollors or RMB etc.

8. How can I know the product is suitable for me?

Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.

9. Can I come to your company to visit?

YES, you can come to our company to visit at anytime, and welcome to visit our company.

10. How do contact us ?

Please send an inquiry .

Cheap 22mm 4N 24V DC Plastic Planetary Geared Motor For Automatic Curling Iron for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly