Home > Air-Separator Parts >

6T Coal Fired Residential Boiler Wood Fired Industrial Boilers Low Pressure

Categories Coal Fired Steam Boiler
Brand Name: YONGXING
Model Number: DZL/SZL
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001,SGS,BV
Place of Origin: HENAN
MOQ: 1set
Price: negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: USD1000/SET
Delivery Time: 10-15days
Packaging Details: Nude packing,Package with Steel Box,or Wooden Box
Installation: Assembled Boiler
Media: Water and Steam
Pressure: Low pressure
Class: A
Type: Horizontal
Usage: Industrial
Material: Special steel
Burner: Riello, Baltur,or Optional
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

6T Coal Fired Residential Boiler Wood Fired Industrial Boilers Low Pressure

6T Coal Fired Residential Boiler Wood Fired Industrial Boilers Low Pressure


Wood Fired Industrial Boilers Advantages


1. The Wood Fired Industrial Boilers produced by the company is a horizontal quick-install boiler, and the water circulation mode is natural circulation.

The Wood Fired Industrial Boilers heat exchange system is composed of a drum, a left and right header, and a water-cooled wall, and the main heating surface is designed to install a furnace water wall. In addition, the main heating section of the boiler is made of a seamless steel pipe for 20# low and medium pressure boiler, and the drum is made of special steel plate for boiler. The left and right headers are made of seamless steel tubes.


2. The upper furnace wall is assembled and factoryized by the factory. The lower furnace wall is composed of refractory bricks, silicate fiber and insulation material. The fuel enters the furnace through the gate, and the coal slag falls into the slag hopper during the operation of the grate. Finally discharged by the spiral slag machine.


3. The Wood Fired Industrial Boilers grate has a reasonable air distribution, the combustion chamber is large, and the coal type has strong applicability. Adapt to all types of bituminous or anthracite, mixed coal. The fuel is fully burned. Since the high-temperature flue gas will enter the settling chamber and then enter the flue from both sides, the exhaust and dust removal effect of the equipment is very good.


4. The Wood Fired Industrial Boilers shell adopts an elliptical head and the grate adopts a cast-iron circular grate, which has the characteristics of high reliability and long service life.


5. The Wood Fired Industrial Boilers furnace is made of high-efficiency energy-saving furnace arch with integral heat-resistant concrete pouring, which improves the coal fire condition. The independent air chamber is used to achieve reasonable air distribution so that a combustion-friendly aerodynamic field is formed in the furnace. Expanded the adaptability of coal types.


6. The Wood Fired Industrial Boilers furnace arch and outlet smoke window of the boiler have certain dust removal effects. The original dust emission concentration of the boiler is controlled below the standard to ensure that the boiler dust emission meets environmental protection regulations.


7. High degree of automation: digital integrated controller, can set the automatic controller combustion condition according to the user, easy to operate, automatic ignition, automatic feeding, automatic cleaning, gas boiler operation is equally convenient.



Description


The Wood Fired Industrial Boilers conditions that should be met before the boiler starts


1. The site is basically level and the fire, traffic and pedestrian roads are smooth. At least the ground floor of the plant should be rough ground. It is best to use the standard factory protection ground. The test site should have obvious signs and boundaries. The danger zone should have fences and warning signs.


2. The scaffolding in the boiler working area is completely removed, and the site is cleaned, which is in full compliance with the normal operating procedures of the boiler.


3. The Wood Fired Industrial Boilers ladders, walkways, railings and guards in the trial area should be put into use according to the installation.


4. The drainage channel is unblocked, and the channel and hole cover are complete.


5. The industrial, fire-fighting and domestic water systems of the trial operation area should be able to be put into normal use and have sufficient fire-fighting equipment.


6. The trial site has sufficient formal lighting. Accident lighting should be able to automatically invest in time when the fault occurs.


7. There should be a formal communication device for each running position. Temporary posts shall be added according to the requirements of the trial operation, and reliable communication facilities shall be provided.


8. Strengthen the anti-freeze measures in the boiler room.


9. Ensure proper ventilation and moisture resistance in the storage area of ​​biomass fuel.


Technical paraments sheet 1


DataDZL1-TDZL2-TDZL3-TDZL4-TDZL6-T
Rated evaporation capacity t/h12346
Rated working pressure MPa0.7/1.0/1.250.7/1.0/1.251.0/1.251.25/1.61.25/1.6
Rated steam temperature ℃170/184/194170/184/194184/194194/204194/204
Water-supply temperature ℃2020202020
Body Heated area m265483.5115186
Economizer Heated area m210.5627.641.25387.2
Chain Grate area m22.32.34.14.15.85
Exhaust temperature (℃)120120120125125
Maximum shipping weight ton1925283243
Dimension(L*W*H)
mm
4500×2000×32005900×2200×34006200×2200×34506700×2400×3450

7700×2600×360

0


Technical paraments sheet 2

Parameters Table for DZH 0.5-6 ton of Wood Fired Industrial Boilers
Item No.DZH0.5-0.7DZH1-1.0DZH1-1.25DZH2-1.0DZH2-1.25DZH4-1.25DZH4-1.6DZH6-1.25
Rated steam output(t/h)0.51122446
Rated work pressure(Mpa)0.711.2511.251.251.61.25
Rated steam temperature(°C)165.3184194184194194204194
Rated feed water temperature(°C)2020202020202020
Thermal efficiency(%)76.677.1877.676.877.778.878.878.5
Fuel consumption (kg/h)791721783583617267321080
Shipping size(m)3.67*
1.76*
2.78
4.31*
1.9*
2.86
4.31
*1.9*
2.85
5.41
*2.6*
3.1
5.41
*2.6*
3.26
5.86
*2.8*
3.39
5.86
*2.8*
3.4
6.2*
2.96*
3.58


Cheap 6T Coal Fired Residential Boiler Wood Fired Industrial Boilers Low Pressure for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Yong Xing Boiler Group Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly