Home > Boiler & Parts >

Industrial Coal Fired Steam Boiler Coal Powered Boiler With Water - Cooled Furnace

Categories Coal Fired Steam Boiler
Brand Name: YONGXING
Model Number: DZL/SZL
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001,SGS,BV
Place of Origin: HENAN
MOQ: 1set
Price: negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: USD1000/SET
Delivery Time: 10-15days
Packaging Details: Nude packing,Package with Steel Box,or Wooden Box
Usage: Industrial
Material: Special steel
Burner: Riello, Baltur,or Optional
Control System: Automatic
Installation: Assembled Boiler
Class: A
Warranty: 18months
Structure: Water fire tube
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Industrial Coal Fired Steam Boiler Coal Powered Boiler With Water - Cooled Furnace

Coal Fired Steam Boiler DZL/DZH coal steam boiler and wood pellet boiler


Brief Introduction

The DZH/DZL Coal Fired Steam Boiler produced by the company is a single-cylinder vertical-type water-fired tube-shell boiler, and the combustion equipment is a chain grate.

The water-cooling wall on the left and right sides of the furnace is a radiant heating surface, the two wings of the furnace are convective heating surfaces, the convection heating surface of the threaded tobacco pipe is arranged in the drum, and the front and rear arches are made of a heat-resistant concrete integrally cast enamel.

The outside of the boiler main body is three-dimensional shield housing. Yongxing Boiler Manufacturing Co., Ltd. produces a variety of industrial boilers, such as biomass boilers, fuel gas boilers, coal-fired boilers, electric steam boilers, thermal oil furnaces, hot air boilers, organic heat carrier boilers, steam generators, etc.

The products are sold to more than 30 provinces, cities and regions in the country and exported to Malaysia, Myanmar, Vietnam, the Philippines, Ecuador, Indonesia, Russia and other countries.


Coal Fired Steam Boiler Structural features

1. The boiler furnace is designed as a full water cooled combustion chamber. The left and right membrane walls extend all the way to the upper surface of the grate, and the water-cooled furnace is formed with the water-cooled arches before and after, which increases the radiation heating surface of the furnace and improves the working efficiency of the boiler.


2. The pipe at the bottom of the drum and the headers on both sides constitute the rear arch pipe, which successfully solved the reduction of the height of the boiler and improved the space utilization inside the boiler.


3. The whole boiler adopts low thermal inertia design. The overall efficiency of the boiler is more compact, and the heat radiation area of ​​the furnace is increased by more than 50%. At the same time, the use of the light furnace wall reduces the thermal inertia of the boiler by 70%, improves the combustion efficiency, and makes the boiler load adjustment more flexible.


4. The front and rear arches of the boiler adopt the "warm arch" structure. The arching of the arches not only increases the structural strength, but also stabilizes the temperature of the steam in the furnace arch.


5. The boiler adopts the independent air chamber structure with double-side air inlet, which can flexibly adjust the air volume and the wind pressure of each air chamber to effectively ensure the combustion effect of the fuel.


6. The boiler adopts push-pull gate ash cleaning device. The ram material is heat-resistant cast iron, which effectively prevents secondary combustion deformation and grate leakage.



Coal Fired Steam Boiler Control system configuration instructions
Taking into account the different needs of users, the boiler's electrical control system provides both basic and standard options for users to choose when it is safe and convenient.
1. Basic.

The basic power control system includes start-up, notification, and interlock control of all auxiliary motors, and manual control mode is configured. Users can switch control modes according to their needs. Key parameters such as drum pressure, boiler water level and exhaust temperature can be displayed on the human-computer interaction interface, which is convenient for users to monitor the operation of the boiler at any time. The adjustment system includes functions such as boiler water inlet and return adjustment, remote control of the draft fan damper, and step-less adjustment of the grate motor.
In addition, according to the relevant technical requirements in the "Steam Boiler Safety Technical Supervision Regulations", the automatic alarm function is also set in the control system, including ultra-low water level alarm protection and steam over-pressure alarm protection.


2. Standard type.

In addition to the above basic functions, the standard type control system also carries out related configuration according to the detection and monitoring requirements in JB/T10094-2002 "General Technical Conditions for Industrial Boilers", making the detection and monitoring functions more comprehensive.
Normally the factory configuration is a basic control system. Standard configuration or other special requirements configuration requires user customization.


Data sheet 1

The Parts of DZL Coal Fired Steam Boiler
NO.NameModel&Origin
Specification
1Boiler BodyDZL1-----DZL8YONGXING/DALIAN GRATE
2Valves andMatchingZHENGZHOU
Instruments
3Grate GovernorJ50B / 0.5KWJIANGSU
4Forced Draft FanType 4-72-12NO.4.5A left 0°ZHOUKOU
5Induced Draft FanType Y5-41-7.1C right 135°ZHOUKOU
6Feed Water Pump NORMALType 1(1/2)GC5×9ZHEJIANG
9Steam Cylinderφx L( mm) 159YONGXING
10Electrical CabinetCKC-IINANJING
11Wet type Dust collecter1T matchingZHOUKOU
12Water Treatments1T matchingUS FLECK
13Water AlarmZhoukou
14Slag RemoverGBC-1 / 0.5KWYONGXING
15Coal ConveyorFSG-100kgYONGXING


Data sheet 2

DataDZL1-TDZL2-TDZL3-TDZL4-TDZL6-T
Rated evaporation capacity t/h12346
Rated working pressure MPa0.7/1.0/1.250.7/1.0/1.251.0/1.251.25/1.61.25/1.6
Rated steam temperature ℃170/184/194170/184/194184/194194/204194/204
Water-supply temperature ℃2020202020
Body Heated area m265483.5115186
Economizer Heated area m210.5627.641.25387.2
Chain Grate area m22.32.34.14.15.85
Exhaust temperature (℃)120120120125125
Maximum shipping weight ton1925283243
Dimension(L*W*H)
mm
4500×2000×32005900×2200×34006200×2200×34506700×2400×34507700×2600×3600

Data sheet 3

Parameters Table for DZH 0.5-6 ton
Item No.DZH0.5-0.7DZH1-1.0DZH1-1.25DZH2-1.0DZH2-1.25DZH4-1.25DZH4-1.6DZH6-1.25
Rated steam output(t/h)0.51122446
Rated work pressure(Mpa)0.711.2511.251.251.61.25
Rated steam temperature(°C)165.3184194184194194204194
Rated feed water temperature(°C)2020202020202020
Thermal efficiency(%)76.677.1877.676.877.778.878.878.5
Fuel consumption (kg/h)791721783583617267321080
Shipping size(m)3.67*
1.76*
2.78
4.31*
1.9*
2.86
4.31
*1.9*
2.85
5.41
*2.6*
3.1
5.41
*2.6*
3.26
5.86
*2.8*
3.39
5.86
*2.8*
3.4
6.2*
2.96*
3.58

Welcome inquiry more specifications if u need

Cheap Industrial Coal Fired Steam Boiler Coal Powered Boiler With Water - Cooled Furnace for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Yong Xing Boiler Group Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly