Home > Boiler Parts >

Titanium Dioxide Vertical Shaft Kiln For Lime , Industrial Rotary Kiln Furnace

Categories Lime Rotary Kiln
Brand Name: HongJi
Model Number: hj
Certification: ISO, BV, CE
Place of Origin: Henan, China (Mainland)
MOQ: 1
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, MoneyGram, Western Union
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard
Delivery Time: 20 days and depends on ordering quantity
Qty of Support: 3-6
Rev speed(rpm): 0.58-2.85
Weight: 5.1-97t
Operation training: Provided
Type: Cement rotary kiln
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Titanium Dioxide Vertical Shaft Kiln For Lime , Industrial Rotary Kiln Furnace

rotary kiln for sale for hazardous waste incineration Professional Supplier


HONGJI rotary kiln for sale for sale can maintain a uniform product temperature at the kiln entry, mid zone and discharge to achieve consistent quality results. In most leca rotary kilns, the challenge with temperature process control is that the temperature sensor must view through flames or heavy smoke and dust. Consequently,our engineer pay more attention to the selecting of sensor,no matter the design, wavelength, and alignment. They are all very important considerations, has greatly increased the value and high performance-price ratio of our leca rotary kiln.
Calcine high grade cement kiln is the main equipment of cement, its role is to Calcine raw meal into clinker. Also widely used in building materials,
metallyrgy, chemical industry, environmental protection, energy enough for the industrial sector.

Specification of rotary kiln for sale


This series of rotary kiln for sale used for black, non ferrous metals, light burning, calcine, reduction and waste treatment technology requirements, the use of temperature between 600d degree to 1300 degree.
rotary kiln for sale is the main equipment for calcine cement clinker and it can be used widely for cement industry, metallurgy industry, chemical industry, etc. The rotary kiln is composed of the shell, the supporting device, the supporting device with thrust roller, the driving device, the movable kiln head, the sealing device at kiln tail, the combustion device, etc. It has the simple structure and reliable operation, at the same the production process of the rotary kiln can be controlled easily.

Structure of rotary kiln for sale


1. Support device: advanced shaft structure, automatic temperature measuring device and electrical heating,.
2. Catch wheel : including two kinds mechanical wheel and hydraulic pressure
3. Gears: single or double. Control the rotating speed by buncher, DE machine and frequency variable motor. Be reliable , energy saving, and efficient.
4. Cylinder Roller bolster: lower bolster has three types: fixed , zoom and floating. The structure is simple , replacement is convenient and won’t hurt cylinder. construction and industry use cement rotary kiln price
5. Sealing equipment: there are many kinds for choice according to kiln models, including air cylinder edge sealing, spring edge sealing , graphite block sealing and combination for above. The feather is adaptive for cylinder rotating and swing. And sealing effect is very good.
6. Kiln head hood: including stationary type and flexible type

Working principle of rotary kiln for sale


Through the technical renovations, the rotary kiln for sale calcine system equipment made has adopted the advanced hydraulic thrust roller device, the high measuring procession plunger pump, the variable speed adjusted valve, the contact graphite block sealing device and the other national advanced technologies. In order to raise up automation degree, the industrial TV has been used at the kiln head for monitoring of kiln, the simulation phosphor screen has been used for display of process flow; the infrared scanning system has been adopted for calcine zone to directly reflect the burning conditions on the computer. With the use of these new of these new technologies, it is direct in vision, convenient in operation and reliable in use. Therefore, the thermal condition can be stabilized and the running rate of equipment can be raised. Compared to same sized equipment, its running rate has been raised 10% up, production has been increased 5-10% and heat consumption has been reduced 15% down.


YZ2550 rotary kiln parameter for lime production line


TypeRotary kilnRotary kilnRotary kilnRotary kiln
ModelYZ2245YZ2550YZ2555YZ2820
Diameter(mm)2200250025002800
Length(mm)45000500005500020000
Speed(r/min)0.23-2.250.68-1.450.79-2.380.8-1.45
Slope(%)3.53.53.53
Capacity(t/h)3.2-5.36.2-7.47.3-9.815-18
Power(KW)45555575
Weight(T)125.46179.61191.2186.37


Cheap Titanium Dioxide Vertical Shaft Kiln For Lime , Industrial Rotary Kiln Furnace for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: HENAN HONGJI MINE MACHINERY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly