Home > Radio & TV Accessories >

Aluminum FTTH Mini WDM optical receiver with 2 rf output ports

Categories FTTH mini optical receiver
Brand Name: WSEE
Model Number: OR20-WDM
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 100sets
Price: FOB Qingdao
Payment Terms: TT/Western union /money gram/paypal
Supply Ability: 1000sets/day
Delivery Time: 5days
Packaging Details: 100sets/ctn
Wavelength: 1260-1620nm
Optical input power: -22~+2dBm
Bandwidth: 45-862MHz/1000MHz
AGC range: 0~-9dBm
RF output port: 1 & 2 ports
Power adaptor voltage: DC8V
Optical connector: SCAPC & SCUPC
Application: HFC&CATV&FTTX
Warranty: 1 year
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Aluminum FTTH Mini WDM optical receiver with 2 rf output ports

WDM FTTH optical receiver 2 output port AGC PON NODE

OR20-1.jpg


Product Description

OR20x style FTTH optical receiver is home-based optical receiver catering to the ultimate

Goal of development of optical access and suitable for FTTH (fiber to the home) optical fiber network users access to the end. Analog or digital to home can be used together the ONU or EOC achieving triple play.

It adopts low optical power detector, GaAs and optical control AGC technique which meet to the demands of FTTH CATV receiving. They are many kinds of different function which has a little difference to meet low cost. OR20J can bring user’s economic application while OR20A with optical input 0~-9dBm (AGC range made according to user’s demands).

Output unchanged to supply convenience for user test. OR20 (WDM) style built-in WDM can only transmit 1550nm catv signal and output CATV+EPON signal of meet user’s demands (1490/1310nm). OR20 (ISO) with isolator, only 1550nm optical is received and the others is filtered.


Advantages

Advanced aluminum house with good heat Dissipation

♦ Full-GaAs MMIC application with low noise. Digital signal is received -18dBm at lowest and analogy signal -9dBm at lowest.

♦ AGC control range: 0~-9dBm, output level keep unchanged.

♦ Low power consumption, high-efficiency switch power can make sure the high reliability and stability of power supply. Power consumption less than 2W. It adopts optical detecting circuit.

♦ Multi-stage anti-thunder devices (TVS transient suppression diode), strictly anti-thunder system to ensure the safe operation of the equipment

♦ Built-in WDM,single-fiber to the home (1490/1310/1550nm) triple-play application can be realized.

♦ Built-in isolator can split the two optical waves (1490nm and 1310nm)

♦ Output gain adjustable (0~18dB),output level >80dBuV.It can realize the power supply of 8V input port feeding.

♦ One output or two outputs.


Index


ItemUnitParamterSupplement
Optical wavelengthnm1260~1620
1540~1560(WF)
1310nm,1490nm(WD)
Optical input range(dBm)+2~-10Analog TV
+2~-22Digital TV
Output return loss(dB)≥45
BandwidthMHz47~862/1000
FlatnessdB±0.75
RF output level(dBuv)≥82(1 port)Pin:-9~0dBm
≥76(2 ports)
AGC control range(dBm)0~-9
AGC characterdB≤±0.5Pin:-9~0dBm
ATT(dB)0-20MGC
Output return loss(dB)≥1447-862MHz
Output impendance(Ω)75
CNRdB≥51Pin=-2dBm
CTBdB≥61Pin=-2dBm
CSOdB≥60Pin=-2dBm
Power supplyV+8VDC
Power consumptionW≤3+8VDC,250mA
Operating temperature(℃)-20~+60
Dimensionmm79*98*25.5

Detailed Images

OR20-2.jpg


Please click the picture to send us the inquiry if you are interested in this products


CATV micro ftth optical node for Indoor,ftth node price


Product diagram

OR20-4.jpg

Production process

OR20-5.jpg

Certification


We had set up our own quality management system. Our products had passed the ISO9001, CE and RoHs quality system certification. We are doing everything to offer our customers the best service and best products.

CATV micro ftth optical node for Indoor,ftth node price


Packaging & Shipping

10pcs OR20 FTTH optical receiver are packed in one box and 100pcs are packed in one outer carton, carton size is 503*444*345mm. The carton are suitable for all kinds of transportation, like international couier, by Air or by Sea. If the bulk order with large quantity, we can customize the carton with your logo for you.


OR20-6.jpg


Company Information

Shandong Wanshuo Optoelectronic Equipment Co.,Ltd,established in March of 2008 year,is a professional manufacturer of designing,developing,producing and marketing CATV equipments.We are located in zibo city,Shandong Province,with every convenient transmportation access,covering an area of 1500 square meters,we now have onver 100 employees,and currently are exporting 40% of our production worldwide.


Our products have 1550nm external modualtion optical transmitter, 1550nm direct modualtion optical trasnmitter, 1310nm optical transmitter, 1550nm EDFA, multi-outputs high power EDFA, outdoor EDFA, outdoor optical transmitter, mini EDFA, CATV outdoor optical node, FTTH optical receiver, CATV amplifier, passive FTTH optical receiver, optical splitter, optical patch cord and so on. We have professional manufacting machines and professional testing machines to ensure the stable product quality.

We had win high reputation in both domestic and overseas market. We have researching team with experienced engineer and tech and can accept ODM/OEM orders to cater different customers demands. And continuously provide customers with customized solutions and technical supports.

We can offer trade assurance service, customers can enjoy the on time shipment protection, product quality protection and payment protection. We promised to provide the replacement if the product is demaged caused by any quality issue.


Now wanshuo products are shinning in many overseas areas like South America, North America, South Aisa, North-west Aisa, Western Europe, Africa and Mid east area. Warmly come to our factory for the visit and we sincerely hope to establish the business cooperation with you in the nearest future.

Workshop show.jpg


Our Team


Our team are very experienced and we will reply you immediately once we get your inquiry. We can give you the siggestions and also can design the network for you.

team.jpg


Trade Show


We attend the field show every year both in China and other countries. We display all our new products and best sales models on the show to all the customers. If you have plan to join in the show, please contact us and let us communicate face to face.

CATV micro ftth optical node for Indoor,ftth node price

FAQ

Q:What is the payment way for the order?

A:We accept T/T,L/C at sight,Escrow,western union,paypal(TT 30% deposit,balanced before delivery).

Q:Whats the MOQ?

A: Our MOQ is one piece.

Q:How about your after service?

A: We will send you the component for free to replace the demaged one during the warranty time.

Q:Can i have my own customized products?

A: Yes,OEM and ODM order are very welcomed.

Q:How about the warranty?

A:1 year

Q:Why choose us?

A:We are professional manufacturers with more than 10 years experience,we have our own production factory and raw material supplier of many years cooperation.So our products have very stable quality and competitive price.


Contact Information

Contact:Tina Ju

Whatsapp:+8618766912608

Fax:0086 533 3599957

Skype:tina.ju2

Web:www.wanshuo.net

Address:No.115 Wanjie Road Zibo City,Shandong Province,China 255086


Related Product


CATV micro ftth optical node for Indoor,ftth node priceCATV micro ftth optical node for Indoor,ftth node price CATV micro ftth optical node for Indoor,ftth node price


Cheap Aluminum FTTH Mini WDM optical receiver with 2 rf output ports for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shandong Wanshuo Optoelectronic Equipment Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly