Home > Plant Extracts >

Bilberry extract

Categories Natural Herbal Extracts
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: MOPOCOON
MOQ: 1kg
Packaging Details: 25kg/drum, or as customer's demand
Delivery Time: 3days after Payments, or custom
Payment Terms: Bank transfer, Western Union, Escrow, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1--10 ton per Month
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Bilberry extract

Bilberry extract

Product Name:  Bilberry extract
Common Names: Bilberry, European blueberry, whortleberry, huckleberry
Latin Name:   Vaccinium myrtillus
Active Ingredient:Anthocyanidins,Anthocyanosides
Specification:  Anthocyanidins 25% Anthocyanosides36%
Test Method:  UV-VIS (EP/CN Standard)
Bilberry extract Description
Bilberry is a perennial plant that comes from Europe, Western Asia and the Rocky Mountains in North America. It is a shrubby plant that bears edible fruits which are similar to American blueberries. It is also related to the cranberry family of fruits.
Bilberry extract Anthocyanins: Glycosides of anthocyanidins
The anthocyanins, anthocyanidins with sugar group(s), are mostly 3-glucosides of the anthocyanidins. The anthocyanins are subdivided into the sugar-free anthocyanidin aglycones and the anthocyanin glycosides. As of 2003 more than 400 anthocyanins had been reported,while more recent literature (early 2006), puts the number at more than 550 different anthocyanins. The fresh bilberry fruit contains an anthocyanoside concentration of 0.1 to 0.25 percent. Nowdays ,many Customers buy the anthocyanins on the market ,which is not the true anthocyanidins.OHI offers you the natural anthocyanidins with top quality .
Bilberry extract Benefits
1. Anti-oxident
2. Enhance the immune system ability.
3. Reduce heart disease and stroke occurred
4. Help to prevent various free radicals related diseases
5. Reduce the number of cold and shorten the duration
6. Enhance flexibility of arteries and veins and blood capillary
7. Relaxation vascular so as to promote the blood flow and the high blood pressure
8. Resistance to the effect of radiation
9. Promote the retinal cells regeneration, depending on the purple quality, improve eyesight to prevent myopia


Shanghai Mopocoon Co.,Ltd is an innovative company, a global health industry manufacturers and suppliers of raw materials. Company specializes in functional food, nutritional supplements, health products, cosmetics, pharmaceutical and feed industries to provide quality, stability and security of active substances. The company spirit of "honesty, innovation first, practical-based" business philosophy, effective and practical management team in the development of the company to lay a solid foundation and also gradually create "Mopocoon" as a brand for the industry leader.

For more details and inquiries, please do not hesitate to contact us www.mopocoon.com, we will try our best to support you.


Cheap Bilberry extract for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shanghai Mopocoon Industry Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly