Home > Video Game Players >

ABS BOX FTTH Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 SC SM 2.0mm High Stability

ABS BOX FTTH Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 SC SM 2.0mm High Stability

Categories Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Brand Name: SHIJIA
Certification: TLC
Place of Origin: CHINA
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

ABS BOX FTTH Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 SC SM 2.0mm High Stability

FTTH Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Moule 1X16 SC SM 2.0mm Plastic Box Splitter​


Planar Lightwave Circuits (PLC) Optical Splitterare fully passive optical branching devices that exhibit very low inertion loss and PDL, great channel uniformity and a wide wavelength perative range.
These splitters are manufactrued and tested to Telcordia-1209-core & GR-1221-core to provide high performance,specifically designed to meet the tough requirement of FTTH,PON and CATV networks.

Applications
* FTTH,FTTC,FTTB
* Passive Optical Networks(PON)
* CATV networks and data communications
* Fiber optic equipment and systems

Features
* High uniformity
* Low insertion loss
* Compact & small size
* High reliability and stability
* Optional input & output

PLC Specification
Wavelength(nm)1260-1650
Parameters1×41×81×161×321×642×42×82×162×32

Insertion Loss
(with connector)(dB)

≤7.4≤10.7≤13.7≤16.9≤21≤7.8≤11.5≤14.5≤17.7

Insertion Loss
(W/O connector)(dB)

≤7.7≤11.2≤14.2≤17.5≤21.5≤8.3≤12≤15≤18.2
Uniformity (dB)≤0.8≤1.0≤1.4≤1.9≤2.7≤1.7≤1.7≤2.2≤2.7
PDL(dB)≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.4≤0.2≤0.4≤0.4≤0.4
Size(Blocklesstype) (H×W×L)(mm)4×7×604×12×606×20×806×40×1004×7×604×12×606×20×80
Return Loss(dB)>50
Directivity(dB)>55
TemperatureRange(°C)-40~+75
Storage Temperature(°C)-40~+85


2×N (N>2) (Without connector)

parameters2×42×82×162×32
1

Operation
wavelength(nm)

1260~1650
2Insertion loss(dB)Max7.811.214.217.4
3Loss uniformity(dB)Max1.21.51.82.0
4Return loss(dB)Min55555555
5PLD(dB)Max0.20.30.40.4
6Directivity(dB)Min55555555
7Wavelength dependent loss(dB)0.40.40.50.5
8Pigtail length(m)1.2(±0.1) or customer specified
9Fiber typeCusomization
10Operation temperature(°C)-40~85
11Storage temperature(°C)-40~85
12Dimension (L×W×H) (mm)50×4×450×4×460×7×460×7×4


Note: All measurement were done at room temperature and specification include connectors.


























Quality ABS BOX FTTH Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X16 SC SM 2.0mm High Stability for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Please input your companyname!
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly