Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Single Mode Optical Fiber GPON ONU Future Proof With Multi Dwelling Unit

Categories GPON ONU
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GOSPELL
Model Number: GP-620 Series
MOQ: 1
Supply Ability: 100pcs/Month
Certification: ISO9001,FCC,CE
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Single Mode Optical Fiber GPON ONU Future Proof With Multi Dwelling Unit

GPON OLT and ONU Future-proof GPON remote Multi Dwelling Unit


Product Overview

The GOSPELL’s GP-620 is an future-proof GPON remote Multi Dwelling Unit (MDU) series with reverse power over ethernet (PoE) for Fiber To The Building (FTTB) + Local Area Network (LAN) deployment in cabinets or corridors of commercial and residential buildings, providing broadband network access, video and voice services for families and small to medium enterprises (SME) by using Cat5 or Cat5e cables.

GP-620 is a cassette type device with passive cooling, providing one GPON uplink port, 8/16/24 fast Ethernet user ports, and can be powered by the power sourcing equipment (PSE) which deployed in residences of users. It is ideal solution for scenarios where there is no AC power supply source in corridors of customer premise network (CPN), featuring easy deployment, remote management and maintenance, low power consumption, wide operating temperature range, high reliability and stability, which can greatly reduce operating expenditure (OPEX) of operators.


Typical Application:

Main Features:

  • Supports one GPON uplink port and 8, 16, 24 fast ethernet user ports
  • Carrier grade reliability design, comply with ITU-T G.984.x standards
  • Reverse PoE in load sharing mode and power down saving when no services provided
  • Supports remote management, maintenance, remote firmware upgrades and fault location
  • Powerful QoS, supports broadband access, video and voice services
  • Supports Multicast, IGMP Proxy, IGMP Snooping, 4096 VLAN
  • Suppots DBA, MAC and Port-based speed limitation and bandwidth control
  • Supports PPPoE+, DHCP option82, static and dynamic MAC binding
  • Anti-DOS and broadcast storm attack
  • Supports CLI, Telnet, Web management


Technical Specifications:

Uplink Port
Interface1 x GPON Port
StandardITU-T G.984
Transmission Distance20km (max.)
Transmission RateRx: 2.5Gbps, Tx: 1.25Gbps
WavelengthRx: 1490nm, Tx: 1310nm
ConnectorSC
Optical Fiber Typesingle mode, single fiber
User Port
InterfaceGP-620-8FE: 8 x 10/100Base-T Fast Ethernet
GP-620-16FE: 16 x 10/100Base-T Fast Ethernet
GP-620-24FE: 24 x 10/100Base-T Fast Ethernet
Ethernet StandardIEEE 802.3u
PoEOptional Reverse PoE PD, IEEE 802.3af
ConnectorRJ-45
OthersAuto MDI-X, Auto-Negotiation
Management and Maintenance
ProtocolCLI, Telnet and Web
FunctionsGraphical user interfaces
Supports parameter settings, management, status monitoring and software upgrades
Miscellaneous
LAN Ports IndicatorsLAN 1-8, LAN 1-16, LAN 1-24: LINK and ACT status indication
Status LED Indicators

Power: power supply status and alarm

PON: PON registration status

LOS: Optical signal loss alarm

RUN: Device running status

Loop: Loop detection status

Power Supply
Power Supply220VAC Power Supply, 100-240V/50Hz input
Optional Reverse PoE, DC 36-57V@350mA
Optional PSE PoE Injector for CPE end
Power Consumption15W (max.)
Environmental
Operating Temperature-10℃ to 55℃(14℉ to 131℉)
Storage Temperature-40℃ to 75℃(-40℉ to 167℉)
Operating HumidityUp to 90%, non-condensing
Mechanical
Product Dimensions (W x H x D)GP-620-8FE: 210mm x 30.5mm x 138mm (8.3’’ x 1.2’’ x 5.4’’)
GP-620-16FE: 310mm x 44.5mm x 160mm (12.2’’ x 1.75’’ x 6.3’’)
GP-620-24FE: 310mm x 44.5mm x 160mm (12.2’’ x 1.75’’ x 6.3’’)
Product WeightApprox. 1.0-1.5Kg (2.2-3.3 lbs.)

Ordering Information:

Hardware Options
Ordering CodesDescriptions
GP-620-8FE-AC1 x PON Uplink Port(SC), 8 x FE User Port, AC Power Supply
GP-620-8FE-RPOE1 x PON Uplink Port(SC), 8 x FE User Port, Reverse PoE
GP-620-16FE-AC1 x PON Uplink Port(SC), 16 x FE User Port, AC Power Supply
GP-620-16FE-RPOE1 x PON Uplink Port(SC), 16 x FE User Port, Reverse PoE
GP-620-24FE-AC1 x PON Uplink Port(SC), 24 x FE User Port, AC Power Supply
GP-620-24FE-RPOE1 x PON Uplink Port(SC), 24 x FE User Port, Reverse PoE
PSE-POE-1515W PoE Injector, w/ 1 x 10/100Base-T Data Port (RJ-45), 1 x 10/100Base-T PoE Port (RJ-45) 100-240V AC Input, 50V DC PoE output
Cheap Single Mode Optical Fiber GPON ONU Future Proof With Multi Dwelling Unit for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Gospell Digital Technology Co.,ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly