Home >

High Effeciency GPON ONU External Antenna Adjustable IRP For Fiber To Home Network

Categories GPON ONU
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GOSPELL
Model Number: GK-7880B
MOQ: 1
Supply Ability: 100pcs/Month
Certification: ISO9001,FCC,CE
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

High Effeciency GPON ONU External Antenna Adjustable IRP For Fiber To Home Network

High Cost Effective GPON OLT and ONU , GPON ONU + 4K OTT + DVB Terminal


Product Overview


GK-7880B is an convergence terminal which combined ITU-T G.984 GPON Home Gateway Unit (HGU) and 4K OTT + DVB within a single unit, which is designed to provides triple play services in Fiber To The Home (FTTH) network.

GK-7880B offers a dual optical fiber solution to supporting 1310/1490nm upstream & downstream GPON, and 1550nm CATV optical reception capabilities.

GP-630 provides front panel LED status indicators for visual indication of operational status, it features a Web-based user interface that easy for device installation and remote troubleshooting.


Main Features

High cost effective

  • GPON HGU, 4K OTT and DVB-C STB within one device
  • Reduced cost compare to three separate devices
  • Built-in GOSPELL® VisionCrypt™ Cardless CA

Powerful GPON

  • ITU-T G.984 Class B+ GPON ports, delivers up to 2.5Gbps
  • Two 100/1000Base-T Ethernet Port
  • One POTS, supports NGN SIP, IMS SIP, H.248, DTMF
  • IEEE802.11b/g/n WiFi
  • Unitcast and Multicast, VLAN, IGMP Snooping
  • PPPoE, Static IP and DHCP
  • Supports NAT/NAPT, port forwarding, DDNS/DNS server/client
  • Supports IPv6/IPv4
  • Supports DBA, MAC and Port-based speed limitation and bandwidth control
  • Supports CLI, Telnet, Web and remote control and management

4K OTT and DVB Module

  • Android 7.0 OS, supports OTT + DVB
  • Built-in quad-core processor, Mali450 GPU, 1GB DDR4 RAM and 8GB flash
  • Supports DVB-C RF demodulation
  • Supports HEVC 4K decoding
  • Supports HDMI, A/V, S/PDIF output
  • One TF card slot, supporting up to 64G
  • USB PVR and multimedia play back
  • Optional AC-3, HE-AAC audio decoding

Easy Deployment and Maintenance

  • CLI, Web and SNMP management
  • IR extension for flexible installation
  • OTA remote and USB local upgrades for DVB module

Technical Specifications:


GPON
Interface1 x GPON Class B+ Port
StandardITU-T G.984
Rx Optical Power-27dBm
Transmission RateUS: 1.25Gbps, DS: 2.5Gbps
WavelengthUS: 1310nm, DS: 1490nm
ConnectorSC
Optical Fiber Typesingle mode, single fiber
LAN Port
Interface2 x 100/1000Base-T Ethernet
StandardIEEE 802.3ab
ConnectorRJ-45
OthersAuto MDI-X, Auto-Negotiation
VLANVLAN tag/untag, QinQ VLAN
Wireless
Operation ModeBridge and Router
Wireless Frequency2.4GHz
Wireless StandardsIEEE 802.11 b/g/n
Dynamic Signal Rate

b: up to 11Mbps

g: up to 54Mbps

n: up to 300Mbps

Antenna TypeExternal antenna
EIRPAdjustable
Wireless SecurityWEP, WPA2, WPA2 mixed
POTS
Interface1 x RJ-11
Standard/ProtocolNGN SIP, IMS SIP, H.248
DTMF, DTMF RFC2833
G.711A/μ, G.729 and G.722 encoding/decoding
T.38 fax mode
OTT + DVB-C
ProcessorHi3798M V20, Quad-core, 64bit ARM CortexA53
GPUMali450 GPU
Memory1GB DDR4, optional 2GB
StorageStandard: 8GB Flash,optional 16GB
BluetoothOptional Bluetooth 4.0
Conditional AccessOptional GOSPELL® VisionCrypt™ CA
Operating SystemAndroid 7.0
DVB-C Input & Demodulation
DVB-C Signal Input1 x 1550nm CATV Optical input, SC/APC
Frequency Range51-862MHz
StandardsDVB-C (EN 300 429)
Constellations16/32/64/128/256QAM
Bandwidth8MHz
Video & Audio Decoding
Video Interface1 x HDMI 2.0
1 x A/V (3-in-1, CVBS, L & R Analog Audio)
1 x S/PDIF (Digital Audio)
Supported Resolution4K@60fps, 1080p, 1080i, 720p, 576p, 576i, 490p, 480i
Video Decoding

HEVC MP@L5.1 4K

MPEG-4 AVC SD: MP@ L3, HD: MP@ L4, 4K: MP@ L5

MPEG-2 SD: MP@ML, HD: MP@HL

Audio DecodingMPEG-1 L2, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus
Video Play Formats3GP, MP4, TS, MPG, MPEG, WMV, 3G2, MKV, AVI, FLV, M2TS, MTS, ASF, MOV
Audio Play FormatsMP3, OGG, WAV, AAC, MID, WMA, APE, M4A, FLAC
Picture FormatsJPEG, GIF, BMP, PNG
Video FormatPAL/NTSC
Aspect Ratio16:9 or 4:3
Management and Maintenance
ProtocolWeb, CLI, SNMP-based NMS
FunctionsGraphical user interfaces, supports parameter settings and management, status monitoring and software upgrades
Miscellaneous
Front PanelLED Indicator, for Power, PON, WLAN/Run and four LAN ports status indication
7 x Button for Power On, Standby, Up & Down, WiFi, WPS
Rear Panel1 x DC Power Jack and Power Button
1 x USB 2.0 for GPON ONU module
1 x IR Extension for OTT+DVB module
Side Panel1 x USB 2.0 and 1 x USB 3.0 for OTT+DVB module
Power Supply
Power SupplyDC 12V Input
External AC Power Adapter (with 100-240V, 50/60Hz AC Input, +12V DC Output)
Power Consumption15.0W (Max.)
Environmental
Operating Temperature0℃ to 40℃(32℉ to 104℉)
Storage Temperature-40℃ to 75℃(-40℉ to 167℉)
Operating HumidityUp to 90%, non-condensing
Mechanical
Product Dimensions (W x H x D)220mm x 40mm x 138mm (8.66’’ x 1.58’’ x 5.4’’)
Product WeightApprox. 0.6Kg (1.32 lbs)

Ordering Information:

Hardware Options
Ordering CodesDescriptions
GK-7880BGPON HGU + 4K OTT + DVB Terminal w/1 x GPON Port, 2 x GE, 1 x POTS, WiFi, OTT+DVB module with 1GB RAM, 8GB Flash, 1 x 1550nm CATV Optical In, 1 x HDMI 2.0 Out, 1 x A/V, 1 x S/PDIF
Cheap High Effeciency GPON ONU External Antenna Adjustable IRP For Fiber To Home Network for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Gospell Digital Technology Co.,ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly