Home > Dresses >

XCF08PVOG48C - xilinx - Platform Flash In-System Programmable Configuration PROMs

Categories Programmable IC Chip
Place of Origin: PHILIPPINE
Brand Name: xilinx
Certification: Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Model Number: XCF08PVOG48C
MOQ: 50
Price: Contact for Sample
Packaging Details: Contact for Sample
Delivery Time: Within 3days
Payment Terms: T/T in advance, Paypal, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

XCF08PVOG48C - xilinx - Platform Flash In-System Programmable Configuration PROMs


Quick Detail:


Platform Flash In-System Programmable Configuration PROMs


Description:


Xilinx introduces the Platform Flash series of in-system programmable configuration PROMs. Available in 1 to 32 Mb densities, these PROMs provide an easy-to-use, cost-effective, and reprogrammable method for storing large Xilinx FPGA configuration bitstreams. The Platform Flash PROM series includes both the 3.3V XCFxxS PROM and the 1.8V XCFxxP PROM. The XCFxxS version includes 4 Mb, 2 Mb, and 1 Mb PROMs that support Master Serial and Slave Serial FPGA configuration modes (Figure 1, page 2). The XCFxxP version includes 32 Mb, 16 Mb, and 8 Mb PROMs that support Master Serial, Slave Serial, Master SelectMAP, and Slave SelectMAP FPGA configuration modes (Figure 2, page 2).

When driven from a stable, external clock, the PROMs can output data at rates up to 33 MHz. Refer to "AC Electrical Characteristics," page 16 for timing considerations.


Applications:


• In-System Programmable PROMs for Configuration of Xilinx® FPGAs

• Low-Power Advanced CMOS NOR Flash Process

• Endurance of 20,000 Program/Erase Cycles

• Operation over Full Industrial Temperature Range (–40°C to +85°C)

• IEEE Standard 1149.1/1532 Boundary-Scan (JTAG)

Support for Programming, Prototyping, and Testing

• JTAG Command Initiation of Standard FPGA Configuration

• Cascadable for Storing Longer or Multiple Bitstreams

• Dedicated Boundary-Scan (JTAG) I/O Power Supply (VCCJ)

• I/O Pins Compatible with Voltage Levels Ranging From 1.8V to 3.3V

• Design Support Using the Xilinx ISE® Alliance and

Foundation™ Software Packages

• XCF01S/XCF02S/XCF04S

• 3.3V Supply Voltage

• Serial FPGA Configuration Interface

• Available in Small-Footprint VO20 and VOG20 Packages

• XCF08P/XCF16P/XCF32P

• 1.8V Supply Voltage

• Serial or Parallel FPGA Configuration Interface

• Available in Small-Footprint VOG48, FS48, and FSG48 Packages

• Design Revision Technology Enables Storing and Accessing Multiple Design Revisions for Configuration

• Built-In Data Decompressor Compatible with Xilinx

Advanced Compression Technology


Specifications:


Datasheets

XCFxx(S,P) Platform Flash PROMS

Product Photos

48-TFSOP

PCN Packaging

VOG48 New Shipping Trays 25/Apr/2011

Standard Package

96

Category

Integrated Circuits (ICs)

Family

Memory - Configuration Proms for FPGA's

Series

-

Packaging

Tube

Programmable Type

In System Programmable

Memory Size

8Mb

Voltage - Supply

1.65 V ~ 2 V

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ 85°C

Package / Case

48-TFSOP (0.724", 18.40mm Width)

Supplier Device Package

48-TSOP

Catalog Page

566 (CN081 PDF)

Other Names

122-1454-5


Competitive Advantage:


Warranty :180 days !
Free shipping: Order over $1000 win a free shipment fee
(goods weight below 3Kg) ,during 20130901-20130930 .


Why buy from us >>> Fast / Safely / Conveniently


• Mega Source is a Stock keeper and trade company of Electronic components .Our branches office include China, Hong Kong, Sigapore , Canada . Offer business, service, resourcing and information for our global member.
• Goods are ensured the highest quality possible and are delivered to our customers all over the world with speed and precision.

How to buy >>>


• Contact us by email & sent your inquire with your Transport destination .
• Online chat, the commissioner would be responded ASAP.

Service >>>


• Forwarder Shipment to world-wide, DHL ,TNT ,UPS,FEDEX etc. buyer don`t need to worry about shipping problem
• We will try to respond as quickly as possible. But due to time zone difference, please allow up to 24 hours to get your mail replied. The products were tested by some devices or software, we ensure that there is no quality problems.
• We are committed to providing fast, convenient and safe transportation service to global buyer.

Cheap XCF08PVOG48C - xilinx - Platform Flash In-System Programmable Configuration PROMs for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Mega Source Elec.Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly