Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd logo
Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd
ICP Remarked Supplier
Home >

Vine Tea natural extract powder pure 98% dihydromyricetin

Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd

Vine Tea natural extract powder pure 98% dihydromyricetin

Country/Region china

Company Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd

Categories Herbal Extract Powder

Update 2016-08-30 16:21:54

ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry

Contact Now

Share to

Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms Supply Ability: 20 Ton/Tons per Year Port: Guangzhou,Shanghai,Shenzhen,Changsha Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,Paypal

Send Inquiry Add to My Favorites

Product Details

ParameterPlace of OriginHunan, China (Mainland) Description

Quick Details

  • Type: Tea Extract
  • Variety: Vine Tea
  • Form: Powder
  • Part: Leaf
  • Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
  • Packaging: Drum, Plastic Container, Other
  • Place of Origin: Hunan, China (Mainland)
  • Grade: Food & Medical Grade
  • Brand Name: Huamao
  • Model Number: Dihydromyricetin 98%
  • Product Name: Vine Tea Extract
  • Active ingredient: Dihydromyricetin 90-98% HPLC
  • Appearance: Gray to white powder
  • CAS No.: 27200-12-0
  • Part Used: Leaf
  • Function: Antioxidation, hepatoprotective
  • Sample: 20g free samples
  • OEM: Yes
  • Business: Manufacture

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details:25kgs/drum, inner by double plastic bag or customized package.
Delivery Detail:Within 3-5 working days after confirming the order

Vine Tea natural extract powder pure 98% dihydromyricetin

Product Description

What is Vine Tea Extract Dihydromyricetin Powder?

Dihydromyricetin (DMY) also known as ampelopsin, is a flavanonol, a type of flavonoid.Sunfull dihydrom Dihydromyricetin yricetin is purified from the leaves of Vine Tea (Teng Cha),which is one of a rare typical tea plant in China.

The Botanical name of Vine tea is Ampolopsis grossedentata.The vine tea contains rich flavones, amino acids, vitamins and essential trace element, in which the content of dihydromyricetin is especially high. Use Vine Tea in traditional Chinese herbal medicine has a good effect in clearing heat, disinhibiting dampness, protecting

liver, promoting blood circulation and regulating qi.

Description of Vine Tea Extract Dihydromyricetin:

Extract Name:Vine Tea Extract, Ampelopsis grossedentat Extract

Main Contents:Dihydromyricetin

Other Name:Dihydromyricetin; Ampelopsin

Plant Resource:Ampelopsis grossedentat

Main Specification:Dihydromyricetin 90-98% Hplc

Appearance:Gray to white powder

Plant Part Used:Leaf

Molecular formula:C15H12O8

Molecular weight:320.25

Product Name

Vine Tea Extract

Latin Name

Ampelopsis grossedentat

Specification

Dihydromyricetin HPLC 90-98%

Plant Part Used

Leaf

Appearance

Gray to white powder

Molecular Formula

C15H12O8

Molecular Mass

320.25

Molecular Structure

Extract Solution

Hot Water

CAS No.

27200-12-0

Functions

Functions of Vine Tea Extract


Product Tags:

98% banaba leaf extract powder

      

banaba leaf extract powder

      

fever few extract powder

      
China Vine Tea natural extract powder pure 98% dihydromyricetin

Vine Tea natural extract powder pure 98% dihydromyricetin Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)