Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
fazendomedia.com
Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd
Home >

Fiber Optic Adapter SC/PC Multimode Simplex adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter SC/PC Multimode Simplex adapter

Country/Region china
Company Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd
Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Update 2018-03-06 12:37:50
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
Contact Now

SC/PC Multimode Simplex adapter

SC Simplex / Multimode Adapter , Optical Fiber Socket with Plastic Housing

Inquire Add to Basket
  • Product Description

Description:

Fiber Optic Adapter is the mechanical device designed to align fiber optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.

Features:

  1. Standardization and Uniformization of Metal Casing
  2. Zirconia or Bronze Sleeve
  3. Low Insertion Loss, high Return loss
  4. Precision mechanical dimension
  5. Good repeatability, interchangeability and environmental stability

Application:

  1. Fiber optic communication network
  2. Optical Broadband Access Network
  3. CATV system, Optic LAN
  4. Optic instrumentation
  5. Local Area Network
  6. Telecommunication Networks
  7. Equipment Test

Specification:

TypeSC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
Insertion Loss(dB)SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB)≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB)≤0.2dB
Temperature Range-40°C-+85°C
Material of sleeveZirconia or Bronze

Reliability testing:

ItemTest NameAdditional Insertion LossAdditional Return Loss
1Mechanical durability<0.2dB<5dB
2Repeatability<0.2dB<5dB
3Lock strength<0.2dB<5dB
4Low strength<0.2dB<5dB
5High temperature<0.2dB<5dB
6Steaming<0.2dB<5dB
7Temperature cycle<0.2dB<5dB
8Vibration<0.2dB<5dB
9Drop<0.2dB<5dB

Ordering Information:

SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-SX

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode (MM, OM3, OM4)

Step 4: Mode: Simplex, Duplex

Step 5: Sleeve: Ceramic, Bronze

Step 6: Housing material: Plastic, Metal

Packing:

25pcs per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to larg

Product Tags:

uv lamps for vitiligo treatment

      

110v uv lamp ultraviolet lamps

      

two handed nail uv lamp

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Fiber Optic Adapter SC/PC Multimode Simplex adapter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Kunshan Kewei Fiber Communcations Equipment Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)